Home » 2017 » February » 11 » kitchen design tool
10:34 PM
kitchen design tool





#Digital Decorator
Privacy Policy

Our commitment

In handling your personal information, Digital Decorator is committed to complying with the Information Privacy Act 2009. A summarised version of our Privacy Policy appears below.

Collection and use of personal information

We collect personal information to enable us to:

provide you with the products and services you require, and

provide you with information about promotions, products and services available to you from Digital Decorator and associated businesses.

Providing your personal information to other organisations

In providing products and services to you, it may be necessary for us to provide your personal information to other organisations or agencies with whom we conduct business. Your personal information is only provided to entities to the extent necessary to enable us to provide our products and services to you and to the extent required by law. We may also provide you with information or contact you from time to time about specific products and services we believe may be of benefit to you from Digital Decorator, or other businesses with whom we have a relationship.

What if you do not wish to provide us with information

In order to provide products and services to you, we require information about you. If you do not provide us with all of the information we require, we may be unable to provide promotions, products or services to you.

Your rights

Under the Privacy Act you have the right to access personal information we hold about you. If the information is incorrect, you have the right to require us to amend the information.

More Information

If you have any questions in relation to privacy or wish to update your details, feel free to contact Digital Decorator on 1300 321 557 during business hours or email us at info@digitaldecorator.com.au.




Views: 248 | Added by: iviangame | Tags: Digital, decorator | Rating: 0.0/0
Total comments: 0
avatar